Final

Bowling Green 7, Queens (NC) 5

Bowling Green beat Queens (NC) 7-5 on February 6, 2026.

Final score · played

Line Score

Team12345678RHE
BGSU00000250761
QUENNC00040010591

Box Score

Bowling Green — Batting

PlayerAVGABHRRBI
. BEHRENDT.6673221
. MATHEWS.3333111
. HUTTER.0002000
. MASSARO.0003010
. BECKHAM-0020
. STEFFES.2504110
. ROTH-0010
. MARTIN.3333103
. CHEVALIER.0003000
. DAVIS-0000
. KRAFCIK-0020
. HUNT.0002010
. KAUFMAN.2504102
. SIMKO-0010
Totals.222276127

Queens (NC) — Batting

PlayerAVGABHRRBI
S. SUTTLES.0003010
A. ARTANIS.3333100
A. KLUCK-0030
O. THORNTON.3333100
M. CANTONI.5004200
K. DIAZ.3333112
L. SUSAIA.5002111
S. FARMER.2504110
L. BYRD.5002100
I. LAWRENCE-0040
D. STEWART.0001000
L. HENSON.2504112
Totals.310299125