Final · 2026 NCAA Regionals

Belmont 2, Southeastern La. 0

Belmont beat Southeastern La. 2-0 on May 15, 2026, in the 2026 NCAA Regionals.

Final score · played

FINALRhoads Stadium, Tuscaloosa

Line Score

Team1234567RHE
BELMNT1000010270
SE LA0000000041

Box Score

Belmont — Batting

PlayerAVGABHRRBI
E. Konz.290155453319
R. Spindler.446166743840
N. Hughes.355152543534
M. Dolecki.299144432634
L. Vanderwoude.255157403224
B. Blume.283145411727
M. Balsiger.316158502923
T. Eichholz.24299241621
E. Bertucci.167427100
M. Johnson-0000
A. Swink.3333171
L. Luciani.167601065
Totals.3041281389249228

Southeastern La. — Batting

PlayerAVGABHRRBI
S. Morris.389211826033
C. Magee.339186634421
M. Detillier.312189594156
C. Schneider.381176672239
K. Watson.358151544335
B. Ford.353136481639
K. Lott.220501147
A. Contorno.31822774
S. Tucker.304148453620
M. LaRue-0000
K. Dixon.279140392216
V. Puckett.3852610122
C. Blanchard-0000
C. Kulivan.321137442532
Totals.3371572529332304

Belmont — Pitching

PitcherIPHRBBSOERA
M. Johnson7.040280.6
Totals7.040280.00

Southeastern La. — Pitching

PitcherIPHRBBSOERA
M. LaRue2.020111.9
C. Blanchard5.052031.2
Totals7.072142.00