Final · 2026 NCAA Regionals

Texas Tech 10, Mississippi 9

Texas Tech beat Mississippi 10-9 on May 16, 2026, in the 2026 NCAA Regionals.

Final score · played

FINAL Rocky Johnson Field , Lubbock

Line Score

Team12345678RHE
MISS100300419140
TXTECH0000008210100

Box Score

Ole Miss — Batting

PlayerAVGABHRRBI
K. Bunker.259158412527
M. Pickens.279172485043
P. Llamas.379195743441
M. George.375176663261
C. Reasner.337187633541
L. Applin.239109262412
T. Grisham.3207524246
R. Starr.163498212
T. Malvin.281160453021
L. Whitten-0000
K. Aycock-0000
E. Boyer.18211201
I. Rettiger.00020180
R. Connors.2626517520
T. Roman.25096241220
Totals.3011455438310295

Texas Tech — Batting

PlayerAVGABHRRBI
M. Davis.431197857447
K. Terry.469160756654
J. Lis.447141634861
J. Burns.383128492955
M. Williams.436181798275
T. Pannell.357182655453
H. Toney.308133413935
L. Allred.376117444842
L. Halleman.421198170
N. Canady.216378210
D. Spearman.333111374849
V. Valdez.08025222
L. Quiroga.38762242731
M. Garcia.40052203
S. Lincoln-0000
Totals.3891498582556517

Ole Miss — Pitching

PitcherIPHRBBSOERA
L. Whitten0.210003.0
K. Aycock0.102204.2
E. Boyer6.298753.9
Totals7.21010959.13

Texas Tech — Pitching

PitcherIPHRBBSOERA
N. Canady5.075041.4
S. Lincoln3.074133.1
Totals8.0149177.88