Final · 2026 NCAA Regionals

Mississippi 9, Boston U. 4

Mississippi beat Boston U. 9-4 on May 16, 2026, in the 2026 NCAA Regionals.

Final score · played

FINAL Rocky Johnson Field , Lubbock

Line Score

Team1234567RHE
BU2020000450
MISS20304009141

Box Score

Boston U. — Batting

PlayerAVGABHRRBI
B. Deppiesse.367199736747
K. Doherty.402194786689
M. Coyle.335188635057
C. Lyons.366175645429
K. McHugh.35576271223
A. Metz.158386152
H. Ganino.6673220
L. Christopher.293123363429
C. Dryden.3758364
K. Ricard1.0001111
M. Coupal.24594232412
I. Kline.307140433432
K. Apalit.354175624146
S. Naivar.369103383419
O. DeLong.27322648
Totals.3411539525444398

Ole Miss — Batting

PlayerAVGABHRRBI
K. Bunker.264163432630
M. Pickens.273176485143
P. Llamas.384198763643
I. Rettiger.00020180
C. Reasner.340191653641
L. Applin.248113282413
T. Grisham.3217825256
R. Starr.1925210222
T. Malvin.276163453022
E. Boyer.18211201
K. Aycock-0000
M. George.383180693463
T. Roman.24797241220
L. Whitten-0000
R. Connors.2626517520
Totals.3041489452319304

Boston U. — Pitching

PitcherIPHRBBSOERA
K. Ricard7.0149223.1
Totals7.0149229.00

Ole Miss — Pitching

PitcherIPHRBBSOERA
E. Boyer1.200023.9
K. Aycock3.020334.1
L. Whitten2.134443.2
Totals7.054793.00