Final · 2026 NCAA Regionals

Texas Tech 14, Mississippi 2

Texas Tech beat Mississippi 14-2 on May 17, 2026, in the 2026 NCAA Regionals.

Final score · played

FINAL Rocky Johnson Field , Lubbock

Line Score

Team1234567RHE
TXTECH0281314140
MISS00200231

Box Score

Texas Tech — Batting

PlayerAVGABHRRBI
M. Williams.435184808377
J. Lis.448145654966
J. Burns.386132513055
T. Pannell.360186675653
K. Terry.470164776755
M. Davis.440200887749
L. Allred.378119455142
N. Canady.237389212
V. Valdez.08025222
H. Toney.308133413935
D. Spearman.333111374849
L. Quiroga.37564242731
L. Halleman.400208190
Totals.3911521594550526

Ole Miss — Batting

PlayerAVGABHRRBI
C. Patterson.0001090
M. Pickens.271177485243
P. Llamas.380200763643
R. Connors.2736618520
C. Reasner.340194663642
L. Applin.243115282413
T. Grisham.3138025256
R. Starr.1895310222
T. Malvin.273165453022
E. Boyer.18211201
K. Aycock-0000
G. Jordan-0000
L. Whitten-0000
K. Bunker.268164442731
M. George.379182693463
T. Roman.24598241220
Totals.3021506455312306

Texas Tech — Pitching

PitcherIPHRBBSOERA
K. Terry4.022131.4
N. Canady1.010121.4
Totals5.032252.80

Ole Miss — Pitching

PitcherIPHRBBSOERA
E. Boyer2.267434.0
K. Aycock1.134404.3
G. Jordan0.1220016.0
L. Whitten0.231003.2
Totals5.014148316.80