Final · 2026 NCAA Regionals

Arizona St. 8, McNeese 0

Arizona St. beat McNeese 8-0 on May 15, 2026, in the 2026 NCAA Regionals.

Final score · played

FINALDavis Diamond, College Station

Line Score

Team1234567RHE
MCNEES00000051
AZ ST200338110

Box Score

McNeese — Batting

PlayerAVGABHRRBI
K. Chance.444151674232
M. Weeks.319144463119
C. Poncho.312141443328
J. Munoz.338148504046
R. Cloud.328174574549
M. Taylor.310158493042
A. Dibbley.315162513824
O. Pruitt.2196414109
N. Fontenot.353139493734
K. Chapman-0000
R. Eyster.16724470
K. Williams-0000
Totals.3301305431313283

Arizona St. — Batting

PlayerAVGABHRRBI
T. Windle.414116483728
K. Pond.342161555548
S. Swan.387168653950
E. Schepp.361183664047
K. Chester.355169604264
A. Mejia.335170573838
Y. Acuna.2808223228
R. Brown.24657141512
T. Ho-Ching.261138362628
M. Lauppe-0000
B. Ulrich.333129433236
Totals.3401373467346359

McNeese — Pitching

PitcherIPHRBBSOERA
M. Taylor3.054304.0
K. Chapman0.243105.3
K. Williams1.021005.8
Totals4.21184012.00

Arizona St. — Pitching

PitcherIPHRBBSOERA
M. Lauppe5.050123.6
Totals5.050120.00