Final · 2026 NCAA Super Regionals

Tennessee 3, Georgia 1

Tennessee beat Georgia 3-1 on May 21, 2026, in the 2026 NCAA Super Regionals.

Final score · played

Line Score

Team1234567RHE
UGA0100000171
TENN200010X370

Box Score

Georgia — Batting

PlayerAVGABHRRBI
K. Roose.361183665739
J. Goodwin.409198815345
S. Gordon.401177715045
T. Ellison.355166593646
M. Miller.266124331422
G. Novickas.367120442628
B. Lindemuth.333153513326
E. Digby.362138503145
N. Ray.373110412432
P. Harrison.0001000
N. Donaldson.16761111
A. Fisher-0000
Totals.3611376497335329

Tennessee — Batting

PlayerAVGABHRRBI
S. Knight.416161674312
E. Dodge.287160464346
E. Clarke.271155423435
A. Leach.331118392726
M. Butt.31695301734
E. Morrison.266154411334
G. Leach.280164464636
B. Faw.216102221411
T. Holley.288111322522
K. Pickens-0000
M. Barnhart.23534874
Totals.2971254373269260

Georgia — Pitching

PitcherIPHRBBSOERA
P. Harrison2.221013.3
A. Fisher3.152252.6
Totals6.073263.50

Tennessee — Pitching

PitcherIPHRBBSOERA
K. Pickens7.0713101.5
Totals7.0713101.00