Final · 2026 Women’s College World Series

Tennessee 2, Texas Tech 1

Tennessee beat Texas Tech 2-1 on May 30, 2026, in the 2026 Women’s College World Series.

Final score · played

FINALDevon Park, Oklahoma City

Line Score

Team123456789RHE
TXTECH000000100151
TENN000010001250

Box Score

Texas Tech — Batting

PlayerAVGABHRRBI
M. Williams.436195858883
M. Davis.436218958250
J. Lis.438162715574
J. Burns.356149533159
T. Pannell.351202716055
K. Terry.448181817156
L. Allred.388134525447
L. Quiroga.35174263034
L. Halleman.360259220
H. Toney.302139424236
V. Valdez.08025222
D. Spearman.322115374848
N. Canady.209439213
M. Garcia.40052203
Totals.3811667635607560

Tennessee — Batting

PlayerAVGABHRRBI
S. Knight.405168684313
E. Morrison.265162431437
E. Dodge.293167494346
E. Clarke.273161443436
A. Leach.311122382725
M. Butt.290100291834
G. Leach.288170494737
B. Faw.210105221411
T. Holley.293116342823
S. Mardjetko-0000
S. Morgan.257359105
M. Rutan.225102231919
K. Pickens-0000
Totals.2901408408297286

Texas Tech — Pitching

PitcherIPHRBBSOERA
K. Terry4.131041.7
N. Canady3.221031.7
Totals8.052071.75

Tennessee — Pitching

PitcherIPHRBBSOERA
S. Mardjetko2.100221.1
K. Pickens6.251361.6
Totals9.051580.78