Final · 2026 Women’s College World Series

Texas Tech 5, Alabama 4

Texas Tech beat Alabama 5-4 on June 1, 2026, in the 2026 Women’s College World Series.

Final score · played

FINALDevon Park, Oklahoma City

Line Score

Team1234567RHE
ALA01010024100
TXTECH0110201580

Box Score

Alabama — Batting

PlayerAVGABHRRBI
J. Young.351148524636
B. Wells.373177663868
A. Pupillo.388188735862
M. Giles.385143553437
L. Preuitt.243379113
L. Johnson.26882221715
A. Taylor.299117352035
S. Hawkins.284148422231
K. White.3578430306
V. Moten-0000
A. Duchscherer.17651967
K. Pate.25041211
M. Hubbard.2776518147
J. Briski-0000
A. Vandagriff.328180594333
A. Roman.311151473342
Totals.3291575518393383

Texas Tech — Batting

PlayerAVGABHRRBI
M. Williams.436204899285
M. Davis.432227988350
L. Allred.388139545550
J. Lis.431167725675
T. Pannell.359209756358
K. Terry.441188837257
L. Quiroga.34276263034
H. Toney.313147464337
N. Canady.200459213
L. Halleman.360259220
V. Valdez.07427222
J. Burns.351154543260
D. Spearman.325117384848
M. Garcia.40052203
Totals.3801730657620572

Alabama — Pitching

PitcherIPHRBBSOERA
V. Moten2.223141.8
J. Briski3.162141.4
Totals6.085285.83

Texas Tech — Pitching

PitcherIPHRBBSOERA
K. Terry4.173031.8
N. Canady2.231041.9
Totals7.0104074.00