Final · 2026 Women’s College World Series

Texas Tech 2, Alabama 0

Texas Tech beat Alabama 2-0 on June 1, 2026, in the 2026 Women’s College World Series.

Final score · played

FINALDevon Park, Oklahoma City

Line Score

Team1234567RHE
TXTECH00010012100
ALA0000000021

Box Score

Texas Tech — Batting

PlayerAVGABHRRBI
M. Williams.438208919285
M. Davis.4352301008450
L. Allred.392143565550
J. Lis.424170725675
T. Pannell.358212766358
J. Burns.354158563361
K. Terry.438192847257
H. Toney.307150464337
L. Quiroga.33378263034
N. Canady.200459213
D. Spearman.322118384848
V. Valdez.07427222
L. Halleman.360259220
M. Garcia.40052203
Totals.3791761667622573

Alabama — Batting

PlayerAVGABHRRBI
J. Young.344151524636
A. Duchscherer.17651967
A. Pupillo.382191735862
M. Giles.379145553437
A. Roman.305154473342
A. Vandagriff.328183604333
A. Taylor.292120352035
S. Hawkins.287150432231
K. White.3498630306
V. Moten-0000
B. Wells.369179663868
L. Johnson.26882221715
J. Briski-0000
K. Pate.25041211
L. Preuitt.243379113
Totals.3271533502379376

Texas Tech — Pitching

PitcherIPHRBBSOERA
N. Canady7.020161.8
Totals7.020160.00

Alabama — Pitching

PitcherIPHRBBSOERA
V. Moten2.021211.8
B. Hodges4.010131.9
J. Briski5.081031.4
Totals11.0112371.27