Final

West Fla. 4, West Ala. 1

West Fla. beat West Ala. 4-1 on May 15, 2026.

Final score · played

FINALUWF Softball Complex, Ferry Pass

Line Score

Team1234567RHE
W ALA0001000122
W FLA220000X441

Box Score

West Ala. — Batting

PlayerAVGABHRRBI
H. Shannon.313182573017
A. Marie Stanbridge.305164503033
S. Washington.293147431944
T. Hatcher.285130373925
K. Morris.276156433239
E. Watson.313150474032
L. Parke.22177171122
C. Cagle.200135272310
J. Rose.254142362319
E. De Block-0000
D. Fowler-0000
Totals.2781283357247241

West Florida — Batting

PlayerAVGABHRRBI
M. Harmon.327199655814
A. Discenza.23598232712
H. Harper.385182705359
N. Mergen.333168563456
A. Pippen.352128451632
E. Brice.346182633433
J. Baughan.304135413139
B. Holliday.25985221610
M. Fountain.309165513323
H. Guffey-0000
O. Keith.2703710146
Totals.3231379446316284

West Ala. — Pitching

PitcherIPHRBBSOERA
E. De Block6.044241.7
K. Pierson2.1106112.8
Totals8.11410356.72

West Florida — Pitching

PitcherIPHRBBSOERA
H. Guffey7.021322.4
Totals7.021321.00