Final

Oregon 10, Stetson 1

Oregon beat Stetson 10-1 on February 27, 2026.

Final score · played

FINALJane Sanders Stadium, Eugene

Line Score

Team12345RHE
STETSN00001110
OREGN342101080

Box Score

Stetson — Batting

PlayerAVGABHRRBI
. McClerren.0002000
. Bauer.0001000
. Napoli.0002000
. Temples-0000
. Arnold-0050
. Kulczyski-0050
. Forman.0002000
. Edmiaston.0002000
. Demetter.0001000
. English.0002000
. Chumley.5002111
. Garcia.0002000
Totals.063161111

Oregon — Batting

PlayerAVGABHRRBI
E. Butler.6673226
T. Ho.5002110
B. Rosa.3333101
K. Jones.0001010
A. Amaral.5002112
K. Flannery.0001010
A. Harper.5002110
R. McCoy-0000
R. Thompson-0010
A. Shaw.6673230
L. Grein-0000
E. Cox.0002000
Totals.421198119